Medical Education Programs

 

Our Programs

ABack to top

Addiction Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Christina Delos Reyes, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Adult Reconstruction Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Advanced Heart Failure & Transplant Fellowship

Training Directors: Guilherme Oliveira, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

Anesthesiology Residency

Training Directors: Heather McFarland, DO
Coordinator: Chris Adamovich
Phone: 216-844-7335
Email:

BBack to top

Behavioral Neurology and Neuropsychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Breast Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Ramya Pham, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

CBack to top

Cardiology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Ravi Ashwath, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Molly McVoy, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Judith Mackall, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

Clinical Neurophysiology

Training Directors: Shahram Amina, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Colorectal Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Bradley Champagne, MD
Coordinator: Karen Young
Phone: 216-844-7981
Email:

Craniofacial, Surgical and Special Care Orthodontics Fellowship

Training Directors: Manish Valiathan, DDS
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-368-4331
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: John Klick, MD
Coordinator: Lisa Mullowney
Phone: 216-844-7334
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Katherine Mason, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Cross Sectional Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Nami Azar, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email: nami.azar@uhhospitals.org

Cytopathology Fellowship

Training Directors: Claire Michael, MD
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-6046
Email:

DBack to top

Dermatology Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Jenifer Lloyd, DO
Coordinator: Amy Taylor
Phone: 440-585-6323
Email:

Dermatology Residency Training Program

Training Directors: Artthapol Tanphaichitr, MD
Coordinator: Kris Myers
Phone: 216-844-5794
Email:

Developmental Behavioral Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Roizen, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Diagnostic Radiology Residency

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator: Cindy Patena
Phone: 216-844-3113
Email:

EBack to top

Emergency Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Jerri Rose, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

Emergency Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Barry Brenner, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Amy Lovano
Phone: 216-844-3610
Email: Amy.Lovano@UHHospitals.org

Emergency Medicine Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Eric Csernyik, DO
Coordinator: Amy Taylor
Phone: 440-585-6323
Email:

Endocrinology and Metabolism Fellowship

Training Directors: Bahauddin Arafah, MD
Coordinator: Carroll Campbell
Phone: 216-844-3144
Email:

Endocrinology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Naveen Uli, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

FBack to top

Family Medicine Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Louis Leone, DO
Coordinator: Donna Ayres
Phone: 440-585-6553
Email:

Family Medicine Residency Program

Training Directors: Wanda Cruz-Knight, MD
Coordinator: Tom Mauerer
Phone: 216-844-5483
Email:

Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Sangeeta Mahajan, MD
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Forensic Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Phillip Resnick, MD
Coordinator: Joyce Parker
Phone: 216-844-8749
Email:

GBack to top

Gastroenterology and Transplant Hepatology Fellowship

Training Directors: Stanley Cohen, MD
Coordinator: Linda Shenk
Phone: 216-844-5385
Email:

Gastroenterology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Atiye Aktay, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Gastroenterology Residency

Training Directors: Gregory Cooper, MD
Coordinator: Linda Shenk
Phone: 216-844-5385
Email:

General Cardiovascular Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Brian Hoit, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email: cvfellow@case.edu

General Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Jeffrey Marks, MD
Coordinator: Charles Sullivan
Phone: 216-844-3027
Email: charles.sullivan@uhhospitals.org

Genetics Residencies and Fellowships

Training Directors: Anna Mitchell, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Shaunte Neal
Phone: 216-844-7236
Email:

Geriatric Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Taryn Lee, MD
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-983-5890
Email:

Geriatric Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Philipp Dines, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

HBack to top

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Joseph Bokar, MD
Coordinator: Kelly Sliter
Phone: 216-983-4946
Email:

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Alex Huang, MD, Rachel Egler, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Hematopathology Fellowship

Training Directors: Howard Meyerson, MD
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-6046
Email:

Hospital Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Robyn Strosaker, MD
Coordinator: Robyn Strosaker, MD
Phone: 216 844-5114
Email: Robyn.Strosaker@uhhospitals.org

IBack to top

Infectious Disease Fellowship

Training Directors: Robert Salata, MD
Coordinator: Martha Salata
Phone: 216-844-1761
Email:

Infectious Disease Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Frank Esper, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Infectious Disease/Wound Care Fellowship (Osteopathic)

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Donna Ayres
Phone: 440-585-6553
Email:

Internal Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Keith Armitage, MD
Coordinator: Deena Segal
Phone: 216-844-2562
Email:

Internal Medicine Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Robin Thomas, DO
Coordinator: Amy Taylor
Phone: 440-585-6323
Email:

Interventional Cardiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Sahil Parikh, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

MBack to top

Minimally Invasive Urologic Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email: Tamika.Williams@UHhospitals.org

Movement Disorders Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Musculoskeletal Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

NBack to top

Neonatal Perinatal Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Mary Nock, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

Nephrology and Hypertension Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Lavinia Negrea, MD
Coordinator: L Tanya Stanfield
Phone: 216-844-8060
Email:

Nephrology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Beth Vogt, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

Neurocritical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Michael DeGeorgia, MD
Coordinator: Kristin Stacy
Phone: (216) 844-5550
Email: kristin.stacy@uhhospitals.org

Neurology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Bass, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

Neurology Residency

Training Directors: David Preston, MD
Coordinator: Kris Stacey
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Neuromuscular Fellowship

Training Directors: Bashar Katirji, MD
Coordinator: Kris Stacy
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Neuroradiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Kristine Blackham, MD
Coordinator: Gretchen Hollis
Phone: 216-844-1542
Email:

Neurosurgery Residency

Training Directors: Nicholas Bambakidis, MD
Coordinator: Lois Hengenius
Phone: 216-844-3472
Email:

Nuclear Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: James O'Donnell, MD
Coordinator: Gretchen Hollis
Phone: 216-844-1542
Email:

OBack to top

OB/GYN Residency

Training Directors: Nancy Cossler, MD
Coordinator: JoAnn Laurent
Phone: 216-844-8551
Email:

Obstetrics Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Susan Dumas, MD, Evan Goodman, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Ophthalmology Residency Program

Training Directors: Pankaj Gupta, MD
Coordinator: Martha Weber
Phone: 216-844-8577
Email:

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Faisal Quereshy, MD, DDS
Coordinator: Patti Steele
Phone: 216-368-3102
Email:

Orthopaedic Residency

Training Directors: Patrick Getty, MD
Coordinator: Ellen Greenberger
Phone: 216-844-3233
Email:

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Michael Retino, DO
Coordinator: Donna Ayres
Phone: 440-585-6553
Email:

Otolaryngology Residency

Training Directors: James Arnold, MD
Coordinator: Mary Cerveny
Phone: 216-844-8433
Email:

PBack to top

Pain Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Salim Hayek, MD
Coordinator: Terrah Northern
Phone: 216-844-2685
Email:

Pathology Residency

Training Directors: David Kaplan, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-6046
Email:

Pediatric and Adult Allergy/Immunology Fellowship

Training Directors: Robert Hostoffer, DO
Coordinator: Cindy Pike
Phone: 440-585-4821
Email:

Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Kasia Rubin, MD
Coordinator: Tomicha Evans
Phone: 216-844-7340
Email:

Pediatric Epilepsy Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Pediatric Orthopaedics Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Residency (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Robert Hostoffer, DO
Coordinator: Cindy Pike
Phone: 440-585-4821
Email:

Pediatric Residency Program

Training Directors: Martha Wright, MD
Coordinator: Carla Males & Belinda Wagner
Phone: 216-844-1173 & 216-844-1171
Email:

Plastic Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Hooman Soltanian, MD
Coordinator: Lisa DiNardo
Phone: 440-646-2174
Email:

Podiatric Advanced Foot and Ankle Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Jonathan Sharpe, DPM
Coordinator: Donna Ayres
Phone: 440-585-6553
Email:

Podiatric Medicine/Surgery Residency

Training Directors: William Saar, DO
Coordinator: Donna Ayres
Phone: 440-585-6553
Email:

Preventive Medicine Residency

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Judy Parsons
Phone: 216-368-2190
Email:

Primary Care Sports Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Susannah Briskin, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

Primary Care Sports Medicine Fellowship (Osteopathic)

Training Directors: Louis Leone, DO
Coordinator: Cindy Pike
Phone: 440-585-4821
Email:

Psychiatry Residency

Training Directors: Susan Stagno, MD
Coordinator: Elizabeth Yanda
Phone: 216-844-3450
Email:

Psychosomatic Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Joseph Locala, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Pulmonary and Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Steven Strausbaugh, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-983-0871
Email:

Pulmonology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Kristie Ross, MD, Ross Myers, MD
Coordinator: Dana Gordon
Phone: 216-844-0205
Email: Dana.Gordon@uhhospitals.org

RBack to top

Radiation Oncology Residency Program

Training Directors: Janice Lyons, MD
Coordinator: Edie Cawley
Phone: 216-844-2518
Email:

Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility Fellowship

Training Directors: James Goldfarb, MD
Coordinator: Tiffany Phillips
Phone: 216-285-5080
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship

Training Directors: Ali Askari, MD
Coordinator: Carmie Jefferson
Phone: 216-844-2289
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Angela Robinson, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3620
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

SBack to top

Sleep Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Kingman Strohl, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-983-0871
Email:

Spine Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

TBack to top

Timothy Stephens Orthopaedic Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Traditional Rotating Internship with Dermatology Emphasis

Training Directors: Jenifer Lloyd, DO
Coordinator: Amy Taylor
Phone: 440-585-6323
Email:

Traditional Rotating Internships

Training Directors: Michael Rowane, DO
Coordinator: Amy Taylor
Phone: 440-585-6323
Email:

Trauma Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

UBack to top

Urologic Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndrome Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Urology Residency

Training Directors: Edward Cherullo, MD
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

VBack to top

Vascular Interventional Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Jon Davidson, MD
Coordinator: Gretchen Hollis
Phone: 216-844-1542
Email:

Vascular Neurology Fellowship

Training Directors: Cathy Sila, MD
Coordinator: Kris Stacy
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Vascular Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Vikram Kashyap, MD
Coordinator: Karen Young
Phone: 216-844-7981
Email:

Vascular Surgery Integrated Residency Program

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Browse Our Programs

Maps and Directions

Click here for directions