Medical Education Programs

 

Our Programs

ABack to top

Addiction Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Christina Delos Reyes, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Adult Reconstruction Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Anesthesiology Residency

Training Directors: Heather McFarland, DO, Katya Chiong, MD
Coordinator: Chris Adamovich
Phone: 216-844-7335
Email:

BBack to top

Behavioral Neurology and Neuropsychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Breast Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Ramya Pham, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

CBack to top

Cardiology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Ravi Ashwath, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Maryellen Davis, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Mauricio Hong, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

Clinical Neurophysiology

Training Directors: Mohamad Koubeissi, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Colorectal Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Bradley Champagne, MD
Coordinator: Cindy Shega
Phone: 216-844-8394
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Cross Sectional Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Nami Azar, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Cytopathology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-4896
Email:

DBack to top

Dermatology Residency Training Program

Training Directors: Susan Nedorost, MD
Coordinator: Kristina Myers
Phone: 216-844-5794
Email:

Developmental Behavioral Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Roizen, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Diagnostic Radiology Residency

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator: Cindy Patena
Phone: 216-844-3113
Email:

EBack to top

Emergency Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Emergency Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Barry Brenner, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3610
Email:

Endocrinology and Metabolism Fellowship

Training Directors: Bahauddin Arafah, MD
Coordinator: Carroll Campbell
Phone: 216-844-3144
Email:

Endocrinology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Naveen Uli, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

FBack to top

Family Medicine Residency Program

Training Directors: Wanda Cruz-Knight, MD
Coordinator: Thomas Mauerer
Phone: 216-844-5483
Email:

Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Forensic Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Phillip Resnick, MD
Coordinator: Joyce Parker
Phone: 216-844-8749
Email:

GBack to top

Gastroenterology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Atiye Aktay, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Gastroenterology Residency & Fellowships

Training Directors: Gregory Cooper, MD
Coordinator: Linda Shenk
Phone: 216-844-5385
Email:

General Cardiovascular Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Brian Hoit, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

General Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Jeffrey Marks, MD
Coordinator: Charles Sullivan
Phone: 216-844-3027
Email:

Geriatric Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Peter DeGolia, MD
Coordinator: Catherine Hackette
Phone: 216-844-5890
Email:

Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

HBack to top

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Joseph Bokar, MD
Coordinator: Kelly Sliter
Phone: 216-368-1177
Email:

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Hematopathology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-1807
Email:

Hospital Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Robyn Strosaker, MD
Phone:
Email:

IBack to top

Infectious Disease Fellowship

Training Directors: Robert Salata, MD
Coordinator: Martha Salata
Phone: 216-844-1761
Email:

Infectious Disease Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Internal Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Keith Armitage, MD
Coordinator: Deena Segal
Phone: 216-844-2562
Email:

MBack to top

Minimally Invasive Urologic Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Movement Disorders Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Musculoskeletal Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

NBack to top

Neonatal Perinatal Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Nephrology and Hypertension Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Lavinia Negrea, MD
Coordinator: L Tanya Stanfield
Phone: 216-844-8060
Email:

Nephrology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Beth Vogt, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Neurocritical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Michael DeGeorgia, MD
Coordinator: Kristin Stacy
Phone: (216) 844-5550
Email:

Neurology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Bass, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Neurology Residency

Training Directors: David Preston, MD
Coordinator: Kris Stacey
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Neuromuscular Fellowship

Training Directors: Bashar Katirji, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Neuroradiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Kristine Blackham, MD
Coordinator: Kathy Grossmyer
Phone: 216-844-1542
Email:

Neurosurgery Residency

Training Directors: Nicholas Bambakidis, MD
Coordinator: Lois Hengenius
Phone: 216-844-3472
Email:

Nuclear Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: James O'Donnell, MD
Coordinator: Spring Galloway
Phone: 216-844-3319
Email:

OBack to top

OB/GYN Residency

Training Directors: Nancy Cossler, MD
Coordinator: JoAnn Laurent
Phone: 216-844-8551
Email:

Obstetrics Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Susan Dumas, MD, Evan Goodman, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Ophthalmology Residency Program

Training Directors: Jonathan Lass, MD
Coordinator: Marianne Reeves, PhD
Phone: 216-844-8577
Email:

Orthopaedic Residency

Training Directors: Patrick Getty, MD
Coordinator: Ellen Greenberger
Phone: 216-844-3233
Email:

Otolaryngology Residency

Training Directors: James Arnold, MD
Coordinator: Mary Cerveny
Phone: 216-844-8433
Email:

PBack to top

Pain Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Salim Hayek, MD
Coordinator: Terrah Northern
Phone: 216-844-2685
Email:

Pathology Residency

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-6046
Email:

Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Paul Tripi, MD
Coordinator: Christina Schorpp
Phone: 216-844-7340
Email:

Pediatric Epilepsy Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Pediatric Orthopaedics Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Residency Program

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Plastic Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Arun Gosain, MD
Coordinator: Lisa DiNardo
Phone: 440-646-2174
Email:

Primary Care Sports Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Amanda Weiss Kelly, MD
Coordinator: Rebecca Dunsworth
Phone:
Email:

Psychiatry Residency

Training Directors: Susan Stagno, MD
Coordinator: Elizabeth Yanda
Phone: 216-844-3450
Email:

Psychosomatic Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Joseph Locala, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Pulmonary and Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Steven Strausbaugh, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-844-3267
Email:

Pulmonology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

RBack to top

Radiation Oncology Residency Program

Training Directors: Janice Lyons, MD
Coordinator: Karen Walsh
Phone: 216-844-2536
Email:

Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship

Training Directors: Ali Askari, MD
Coordinator: Carmelene Jefferson
Phone: 216-844-2289
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

SBack to top

Sleep Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Rana Hejal, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-983-0871
Email:

Spine Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

TBack to top

Timothy Stephens Orthopaedic Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Trauma Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

UBack to top

Urologic Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndrome Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Urology Residency

Training Directors: Edward Cherullo, MD
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

VBack to top

Vascular Interventional Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Jon Davidson, MD
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-844-3061
Email:

Vascular Neurology Fellowship

Training Directors: Cathy Sila, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Vascular Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Jerry Goldstone, MD
Coordinator: Sandra Barnes
Phone: 216-844-1313
Email:

Vascular Surgery Integrated Residency Program

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Browse Our Programs

Maps and Directions

Click here for directions