Alumni

Class of 2020
Name Specialty Program
David Feldman, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Bradley Green, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Alaka Pathak, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Samanza Quazi, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Flint Ray, DO Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Dhruv Sarin, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Jalia Tucker, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Wail Yar, MD Family Medicine Unknown at this time
Class of 2019
Name Specialty Program
Brandi Alexander, MD Obstetrics and Gynecology Fellowship West Suburban
David Chan, MD Family Medicine Swedish Health
Amina Egwiekhor, MD Preventive Medicine University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
Ashley Fuentes, DO Family Medicine South West Family Physicians
James Ferguson, MD Family Medicine Private Practice Long Island, NY
Leah Johansen, MD Functional Medicine Private Practice
Nancy Li, MD Family Medicine Neighborhood Family Practice
Mwamba Mwila, MD Family Medicine - Hospitalist St. Francis
Charita Ray, DO Family Medicine University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center - Painesville
Eric Yeh, MD Sleep Medicine - Fellowship University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
Class of 2018
Name Specialty Program
Assim AlAbdulKader, MD Geriatrics MetroHealth Medical Center
Jarius Anderson- Baylor, MD Family Medicine University of Tennessee, Memphis
Nadia Cumberbatch, MD Family Medicine  
Samira Ghaniwala, MD Geriatrics - Fellowship University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
Lauren Kreiger, MD Family Medicine Neighborhood Family Practice
Lorella Luezas, MD Geriatrics MetroHealth Medical Center
Grant Potter, MD Family Medicine - Hospitalist Texas Health Harris Southwest
Leyya Suleman-Civis, MD Emergency Medicine Residency - University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
Leandria Thomas, MD Internal Medicine and Family Medicine Otis Moss - University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
Class of 2017
Name Specialty Program
Shoba Belegundu, MD Family Medicine Neighborhood Family Practice
Josue Limage, MD Primary Care Florida
Bart Rog, MD Public Health/General Preventive Medicine Residency Case Western Reserve University
Navepreet Singh, MD Sleep Medicine Fellowship Drexel University of Medicine
David Tennant, MD Primary Care UnityPoint Health
Lily Veeravalli, MD Family Medicine University Suburban Medical Center
Class of 2016
Name Specialty Program
Faraz Ahmed, MD Family Medicine- Emergency Medicine The Ohio State University
Ojomah Emono, MD Family Medicine Houston Methodist Primary Care Group
Matthew Goldman, MD Family Medicine Cleveland Clinic
Tara Kantharaj, MD Family Medicine One Medical
Adithi Naidu, MD Family Medicine Enhance Care Center
Vicki Nelson, MD Sports Medicine Prisma Health
Raymond Ng, MD No known information available No known information available
Fahan Rehman, MD Family Medicine Premier Community HealthCare
Sarah Sweeny, MD Family Medicine MetroHealth Medical Center
Syed Taskeen Tajuddin, MD No known information available No known information available
Class of 2016
Name Specialty Program
Farzana Ali, MD Family Medicine Community Medical Centers
Prakash Ganesh, MD, MPH Family Medicine Lighthouse - Malawi
Theodore Lefer, MD Family Medicine Grace Cottage Family Health & Hospital
Pamela McGrogan, MD Family Medicine Grand River Health
Bill Roddick, MD Family Medicine Clutha Health First
Sheryar Sarwar, MD Family Medicine St. Vincent Medical Group
Jennifer Watson, MD Family Medicine Akron General
Back to Top