Training Programs A-Z

 

Our Programs

ABack to top

Addiction Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Christina Delos Reyes, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Adult Reconstruction Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Anesthesiology Residency

Training Directors: Heather McFarland, DO, Katya Chiong, MD
Coordinator: Chris Adamovich
Phone: 216-844-7335
Email:

BBack to top

Behavioral Neurology and Neuropsychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Breast Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Ramya Pham, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

CBack to top

Cardiology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Ravi Ashwath, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Maryellen Davis, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Mauricio Hong, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

Clinical Neurophysiology

Training Directors: Mohamad Koubeissi, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Colorectal Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Bradley Champagne, MD
Coordinator: Cindy Shega
Phone: 216-844-8394
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Critical Care Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Cross Sectional Imaging Fellowship

Training Directors: Nami Azar, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Cytopathology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-4896
Email:

DBack to top

Dermatology Residency Training Program

Training Directors: Susan Nedorost, MD
Coordinator: Kristina Myers
Phone: 216-844-5794
Email:

Developmental Behavioral Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Roizen, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Diagnostic Radiology Residency

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator: Cindy Patena
Phone: 216-844-3113
Email:

EBack to top

Emergency Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Emergency Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Barry Brenner, MD, PhD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone: 216-844-3610
Email:

Endocrinology and Metabolism Fellowship

Training Directors: Bahauddin Arafah, MD
Coordinator: Carroll Campbell
Phone: 216-844-3144
Email:

Endocrinology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Naveen Uli, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email: Leslie.Estremera@uhhospitals.org

FBack to top

Family Medicine Residency Program

Training Directors: Wanda Cruz-Knight, MD
Coordinator: Thomas Mauerer
Phone: 216-844-5483
Email:

Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Forensic Psychiatry Fellowship

Training Directors: Phillip Resnick, MD
Coordinator: Joyce Parker
Phone: 216-844-8749
Email:

GBack to top

Gastroenterology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Atiye Aktay, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Gastroenterology Residency & Fellowships

Training Directors: Gregory Cooper, MD
Coordinator: Linda Shenk
Phone: 216-844-5385
Email:

General Cardiovascular Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Brian Hoit, MD
Coordinator: Joanna Benson
Phone: 216-844-7603
Email:

General Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Jeffrey Marks, MD
Coordinator: Charles Sullivan
Phone: 216-844-3027
Email:

Geriatric Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Peter DeGolia, MD
Coordinator: Catherine Hackette
Phone: 216-844-5890
Email:

Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

HBack to top

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Joseph Bokar, MD
Coordinator: Kelly Sliter
Phone: 216-368-1177
Email:

Hematology and Oncology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Hematopathology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-1807
Email:

Hospital Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Robyn Strosaker, MD
Phone:
Email:

IBack to top

Infectious Disease Fellowship

Training Directors: Robert Salata, MD
Coordinator: Martha Salata
Phone: 216-844-1761
Email:

Infectious Disease Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Internal Medicine Residency

Training Directors: Keith Armitage, MD
Coordinator: Deena Segal
Phone: 216-844-2562
Email:

MBack to top

Minimally Invasive Urologic Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Movement Disorders Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Musculoskeletal Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Mark Robbin, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

NBack to top

Neonatal Perinatal Medicine Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Nephrology and Hypertension Fellowship Program

Training Directors: Lavinia Negrea, MD
Coordinator: L Tanya Stanfield
Phone: 216-844-8060
Email:

Nephrology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Beth Vogt, MD
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

Neurocritical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Michael DeGeorgia, MD
Coordinator: Kristin Stacy
Phone: (216) 844-5550
Email:

Neurology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors: Nancy Bass, MD
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

Neurology Residency

Training Directors: David Preston, MD
Coordinator: Kris Stacey
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Neuromuscular Fellowship

Training Directors: Bashar Katirji, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Neuroradiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Kristine Blackham, MD
Coordinator: Kathy Grossmyer
Phone: 216-844-1542
Email:

Neurosurgery Residency

Training Directors: Nicholas Bambakidis, MD
Coordinator: Lois Hengenius
Phone: 216-844-3472
Email:

Nuclear Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: James O'Donnell, MD
Coordinator: Spring Galloway
Phone: 216-844-3319
Email:

OBack to top

OB/GYN Residency

Training Directors: Nancy Cossler, MD
Coordinator: JoAnn Laurent
Phone: 216-844-8551
Email:

Obstetrics Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Susan Dumas, MD, Evan Goodman, MD
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Ophthalmology Residency Program

Training Directors: Jonathan Lass, MD
Coordinator: Marianne Reeves, PhD
Phone: 216-844-8577
Email:

Orthopaedic Residency

Training Directors: Patrick Getty, MD
Coordinator: Ellen Greenberger
Phone: 216-844-3233
Email:

Otolaryngology Residency

Training Directors: James Arnold, MD
Coordinator: Mary Cerveny
Phone: 216-844-8433
Email:

PBack to top

Pain Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Salim Hayek, MD
Coordinator: Terrah Northern
Phone: 216-844-2685
Email:

Pathology Residency

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Jeannie St. Marie
Phone: 216-844-6046
Email:

Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Paul Tripi, MD
Coordinator: Christina Schorpp
Phone: 216-844-7340
Email:

Pediatric Epilepsy Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-844-5550
Email:

Pediatric Orthopaedics Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Pediatric Residency Program

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Plastic Surgery Residency

Training Directors: Arun Gosain, MD
Coordinator: Lisa DiNardo
Phone: 440-646-2174
Email:

Primary Care Sports Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Amanda Weiss Kelly, MD
Coordinator: Rebecca Dunsworth
Phone:
Email:

Psychiatry Residency

Training Directors: Susan Stagno, MD
Coordinator: Elizabeth Yanda
Phone: 216-844-3450
Email:

Psychosomatic Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Joseph Locala, MD
Coordinator: Kate Kilbane
Phone: 216-844-3658
Email:

Pulmonary and Critical Care Fellowship

Training Directors: Steven Strausbaugh, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-844-3267
Email:

Pulmonology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Cheryl Kennedy
Phone:
Email:

RBack to top

Radiation Oncology Residency Program

Training Directors: Janice Lyons, MD
Coordinator: Karen Walsh
Phone: 216-844-2536
Email:

Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship

Training Directors: Ali Askari, MD
Coordinator: Carmelene Jefferson
Phone: 216-844-2289
Email:

Rheumatology Fellowship, Pediatric

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Leslie Estremera
Phone:
Email:

SBack to top

Sleep Medicine Fellowship

Training Directors: Rana Hejal, MD
Coordinator: Natalie Wheeler
Phone: 216-983-0871
Email:

Spine Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

TBack to top

Timothy Stephens Orthopaedic Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Trauma Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

UBack to top

Urologic Chronic Pelvic Pain Syndrome Fellowship

Training Directors:
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

Urology Residency

Training Directors: Edward Cherullo, MD
Coordinator: Tamika Williams
Phone: 216-844-8570
Email:

VBack to top

Vascular Interventional Radiology Fellowship

Training Directors: Jon Davidson, MD
Coordinator:
Phone: 216-844-3061
Email:

Vascular Neurology Fellowship

Training Directors: Cathy Sila, MD
Coordinator: Doris Evans
Phone: 216-844-3100
Email:

Vascular Surgery Fellowship

Training Directors: Jerry Goldstone, MD
Coordinator: Sandra Barnes
Phone: 216-844-1313
Email:

Vascular Surgery Integrated Residency Program

Training Directors:
Coordinator:
Phone:
Email:

Contact the GME Office

The GME Office is located on the 6th floor of the Lakeside building, Room 6223.
216-844-3887

Resident Manual

The Resident Manual has been prepared to provide you with general information about UH Case Medical Center and University Hospitals Health System.

Download Resident Manual

Browse Our Programs

Maps and Directions

Click here for directions